home
www.thinkquest.ch

Contributions Swiss Web Award 2001


[ Ranking 1-12 | All projects A - Z]

Only the winners 2001 are still available on the thinkquest server



Swiss Styles
Students:
Philippe Hosbach
Tobias Zimmermann
Rolf Zimmermann
Coach:
Anselm Perriard


Tatoos und Piercings
Students:
Céline Descombes
Christoph Koch
Ganimet Islami
Coach:
Patrice Bitterli


Schulwebsite der Schulen Schwanden
Students:
Daniela Lazic
Iris Zannier
Coach:
Andres Streiff


KVReform
Students:
Peter Rüegg
Christoph Schmidt
Stefan Steiner
Coach:
Rolf Steiner




Physikalische Experimente
Students:
Martin Bättig
Thomas Baumann
Michael Heimann
Coach:
Julien Michlig



Roue-acrobatique
Students:
Christel Ischi
Cécile Mouly
Coach:
Alain Debeir



Computer: Zusammenbau
Students:
Jan Durrer
Philipp Durrer
Coach:
Anton Durrer


Mysteries of Planets
Students:
Melanie Friedli
Alain Stoll
Coach:
Roland Schär




Languages 4 Fun
Students:
Joël Grandchamp, Liechtenstein
Basil Gstöhl, Liechtenstein
Stefan Wagner, Liechtenstein
Coach:
Patrik Marxer, Liechtenstein


Blutkrankheiten
Students:
Florian Burkhardt
Nicolas Müggler
Coach:
Christian Rast



The Swiss Team
Students:
Dominic Barton
Daniel Geiger
Coach:
Nicolas Barton



Bakterien
Students:
Richard Bachmann
Andreas Kaufmann
Coach:
Mark Bachmann





World of Physics
Students:
Brian Jauch
Manuel Jost
Roman Zanetti
Coach:
Ruedi Leuzinger


Waterapclan
Students:
Enrico Colombo
Patrick Haslebacher
Coach:
Cornelio Colombo


TV's overdrive
Students:
Tony Dütschler
Diego Jud
Basil Zurbuchen
Coach:
Erich Kissling


Das Leben - Wunder auf engstem Raum
Students:
Dominic Lüchinger
Jan Thoma
Coach:
Norbert Lüchinger




Ost-Zuchwil
Students:
Pedro Almeida
Christian Kalisky
Fabian Leuenberger
Coach:
Claudio Bellabarba


puck, bodycheck - let's hockey
Students:
Nadja Huber
Pascal Walter
Coach:
Danijela Ikac


Vom Schlachthuus zum Kulturzentrum
Students:
Rebecca Gisin
Sabrina Wey
Coaches:
Erich Anklin
Madeleine Vögtlin


Baugewerbe
Students:
Alain Bahr
Manuel Meury
Coaches:
Erich Anklin
Madeleine Vögtlin




Hopfensaft
Students:
Thomas Chramosta
Erhan Oeztürk
Coaches:
Erich Anklin
Madeleine Vögtlin


Z-Strom
Students:
Pascal Hürlimann
Fabian Portmann
Coach:
Don Kinniburgh


KS Bechburg
Students:
Michi Müller
Primin Schürmann
Thomas von Arx
Coaches:
Walter Müller
Beat Schürmann
Stefan Wingeler


Robotik
Students:
Severin Müller
Emin Sulejmani
Coaches:
Erich Anklin
Madeleine Vögtlin




La climatologie
Students:
Jeremy D'Inverno
Loic Oswald
Pascal Title
Coaches:
Jean-Luc Igoulen
Gérard Raedler


Australien
Students:
Martin Fankhauser
Mario Ramseyer
David Vogt
Coach:
Simon Kramer


Japan
Students:
Colin Frick, Liechtenstein
Alex Heeb
David Sprenger, Liechtenstein
Coach:
Louis Nibbia, Liechtenstein


Augusta Raurica - eine historische Zeitreise
Students:
Michael Imhof
David Schneeberger
Fabia Spiess
Coaches:
Andreas Schneeberger
Andreas Spiess




X-Site
Students:
Silas Knobel
Sandro Laidò
Bruno Tokic
Coach:
Monika Knobel


Internet & WWW
Students:
Gregor Hammer
Corinne Hanselmann
Urban Suppinger
Coach:
Johannes Hammer
 

Cinema Feeling
Students:
Stefan Antener
Jonas Born
Hansjürg Stämpfli
Coach:
Urs Moser
 

Internet Access
Students:
Pascal Etter
Tobias Zürcher
Oliver Zürcher
Coaches:
Peter von Bergen
Heinz Zürcher




New York
Students:
Marci Elmer
Lukas Schollenberger
Coach:
Sabine Zaugg


Gli uccelli del Ticino
Students:
Nicolò Lardelli
Edoard Osa
Erico Vanini
Coaches:
Valeria Lardelli
Mairangela Vanini


Der Bauernhof
Students:
Michael Anklin
David Recher
Coach:
Erich Anklin


Martial Arts - Silent Artists
Students:
Lory Roebuch
Sothi Selvarajah
Lauret Zimmerli
Coach:
Joëlle Zimmerli




Spinnen im Netz
Students:
Panupong Kiattikhun
Michael Salzer
Coaches:
Gottfried Kohli
Peter Salzer


Aufklärung
Students:
Nicolas Cadalbert
Sabrina Fellmann
Seraina Geiser
Coaches:
Patrik Bailer
Jason Fellmann


Saxer Sagenwelt
Students:
Damian Dürr
Thomas Müller
Tobias Oppliger
Coaches:
Patrick Oppliger
Werner Plüss


Erfindungen
Students:
Lukas Arnold
Manuel Stehli
Coaches:
Hermann Bühler
Silvio Fuchs




Schweizer Eishockey
Students:
Bruno Lüthi
Pascal Ramseier
Simon Wälti
Coach:
Walter Hefti



Das Blut
Students:
Reto Gurtner
Tina Messer
Michael Savolainen
Coaches:
Andreas Gurtner
Corinne Gurtner



Furzideen
Students:
Andreas Fischinger
Michael Kern
Coach:
David Kern


Info Speed
Students:
David Bartholdi
Elias Müggler
Coach:
Daniel Müggler




Planet Mars
Students:
George A. Rosenberger
Andreas Vetsch
Coach:
George Rosenberger



The Mystery of Faces
Students:
Tobias Heinzen
Elizabeth ONeill, USA
Daniel Zeiter
Coaches:
Beat Biffiger
Hubert Manz



Castelli di Bellinzona
Students:
Petra Rota
Elena Rota
Coaches:
Antonio Di Giannandrea
Patrick Rota



Rudern
Students:
Yves Bilgerig
Daniel Dietiker
Tobias Wullschleger
Coach:
Andreas Pestalozzi





Baum
Students:
Fabienne Schwab
Martin Schwab
Coaches:
Ruedi Risler
Werner A. Schöchlin


Dreieck
Students:
Andreas Heim
Andreas Jaggi
Michael Suter
Coach:
Mathias Ramseyer


Mülltonnen
Students:
Greg Grabinski
Marc Scherer
Coach:
Wladek Grabinski


parola?
Students:
Serena Ciresa
Martina De Cassan
Flaviana Fumagalli
Coach:
Patrizio Solcà




Autorally
Students:
Daniele Alliata
Stefano Billeter
Coach:
Patrizio Solcà


Graffiti
Students:
Ivan Raitelli
Gabriele Signorino
Stefano Vologhi
Coach:
Patrizio Solcà


Heisser und kalter Vulkanismus in unserem Planetensystem
Students:
Gianni Frey
Roni Oeschger
Coach:
Claude Frossard


Swiss Intercultural Forum
Students:
Elia Palme
Lisa Palme
Franceso Bianchi
Coach:
Bo Evers




Mission to Mars
Students:
Mike Blank
Yves Bonjour
Christian Feuz
Coach:
Martin Lüthi


21st Century - Third Millennium
Coach:
Frédéric Cornu


Happy Dogs, Happy People
Students:
Christa Ackermann
Mirco Ackermann
Coach:
Kaspar Baechi


Amazonia
Students:
Simon Gross
Yannick Schmidt
Tobias Stritt
Coaches:
Fritz Dick
Beatrix Staempfli-Gobet




Avalanches
Students:
Reto Denneberg
Oliver Leonhardt
Adam, USA
Coach:
Claudio Violi


Groundhog
Students:
Simone Funk
Jantine Staler
Coach:
Claudio Violi


Out of Memory
Students:
Giacomo Inches
Michael Muelly
Emilie, USA
Coaches:
Gerry Wyder
Giancarlo, Italien
Edith, USA



Swiss Watches
Students:
Lukas Etter
Urs Giezendanner
Coach:
René Gutzwiller