home
www.thinkquest.ch

Contributions Swiss Web Award 2000





All about Planet Earth
(Semifinal)
Students:
Marco Hürtsch
Klaus Huemer
Eroll, Canada
Coaches:
Alex Härtsch
Alex


Apeiron -
Exploring the Infinite
Students:
Oliver Flueckiger
Miriam, USA
Josh, Israel
Coaches:
Harry, Israel
Jan, Germany
Martin, Germany


The Computer VS
The Brain
(Semifinal)
Students:
David Hart
Tim, USA
Coach:
Wai Kin, Singapur


Rain Forest
Students:
Urs Hünigner
Michel Schneider
Coach:
Robert Koch




The ring
(Semifinal)
Students:
Sandra Beeler
Angela Morales
Shitij, India
Coaches:
Robert Koch
Jonathan Morillo


Programming in DOS
and Windows
Students:
Michael Hanselmann
Ren Nussbaumer
Coach:
Gerd Grabher


Swiss Chocolate
Students:
Pascal Christ
Gilbert Moser
Coach:
Erich Anklin


Planet Mars
(Semifinal)
Students:
Lukas Etter
Daniel Geiger
Urs Giezendanner
Coach:
Ren Gutzwiller




The Evolution of Sports Timekeeping
(Semifinal)
Students:
Philip Kaesermann
Mischa Kaufmann
Julia, USA
Coaches:
Franz Kaufmann
Louis, USA
Nishant, USA


The last jungles of the world
Students:
Tiziano Bühler
Alberto Pol
Coach:
Erich Anklin


E-Commerce -
breaking the barriers
Students:
David Kilcher
James, USA
Matthew, USA
Coaches:
Martin Renz
Joseph, USA


baker
Students:
Esther Jermann,
Manuela Müller
Coaches:
Erich Anklin




Deadly and Fiery Fishes: Chionex Fleckeri, Deadliest Assassin
(Semifinal)
Students:
Christoph Keller
Jana, Nigeria
Nordin, Singapore
Coaches:
Kehinde, Nigeria
Mehrin Nisha, Singapore
Soong-Chee, Singapore


Web Security Measures
(Semifinal)
Students:
Michael Blank
Martin Scheidegger
Markus, Deutschland
Coaches:
Patrick Dürsteler
Werner, Deutschland



Cookhomage
(Semifinal)
Students:
Fabian Heizmann
Cyrill Schmidt
Coach:
Erich Anklin


land surveyor
Students:
Christoph Meury
Christoph Volont
Coaches:
Erich Anklin
Madeleine Vögtlin




EarthQuake:
A Catastrophe
(Semifinal)
Students:
Luise Künzig
Karan, India
Amit, India
Coach:
Rakesh, India


Bürgerkrieg USA
(Semifinal)
Students:
Christian Pfister
Toby Zenerino
Coach:
Regina Haas


The World of Music
(Semifinal)
Students:
Matthias Amrein
Reto Gurtner
Jelan Ong
Coach:
Michael Hegyi


Muscle
Students:
Sacha Hartmann
Magali Horisberger
Nicolas
Coach:
Robert Koch

-> Ranking 1-10